Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,3388,910
In SalahAlgeria 14,9809,309
InnsbruckAustria 14,5849,063
IbiriteBrazil 14,3548,920
IguatuBrazil 15,7609,794
IlheusBrazil 14,8429,223
ImperatrizBrazil 15,9909,936
IndaialBrazil 13,6198,463
IpameriBrazil 14,6399,097
IraiBrazil 13,5768,436
IreceBrazil 15,2829,497
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1179,394
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,14610,033
ItaitubaBrazil 16,0769,990
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,5789,059
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1958,821
ItapevaBrazil 13,9478,667
ItirucuBrazil 15,0189,332
ItuacuBrazil 14,9969,319
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1118,769
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7368,536
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,24010,092
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3948,323
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,09610,002
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0918,757
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9148,646
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,9786,822
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1636,315
ImbertDominican Republic 17,58110,925
IzobambaEcuador 15,4059,573
IsmailiaEgypt 12,3877,698
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5589,668
IoanninaGreece 13,7018,514
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7229,770
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,2669,487
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,3155,167
IranshahrIran 9,8036,092
IstranaItaly 14,5149,019
IidaJapan 7,3954,595
IizukaJapan 7,1464,441
IrakoJapan 7,2884,529
IriomotejimaJapan 6,1633,830
IrozakiJapan 7,3054,539
IshigakijimaJapan 6,1473,820
IshinomakiJapan 7,7604,822
IwamizawaJapan 8,2905,152
IzuharaJapan 7,2084,479
IrbidJordan 12,1657,559
IfraneMorocco 15,8529,851
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,6852,290
IlorinNigeria 13,9018,639
InchonNorth Korea 7,5824,712
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,9388,661
IslamabadPakistan 9,3395,804
IquitosPeru 15,4349,591
IloiloPhilippines 4,6732,904
IasiRomania 13,3688,307
IcaRussia 9,8796,139
IlirnejRussia 11,3287,039
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2525,749
IrkutskRussia 9,5615,941
Ivdel’Russia 11,9487,425
IbizaSpain 15,3339,528
IspartaTurkey 12,8317,973
IstanbulTurkey 13,0678,120
IzmirTurkey 13,1358,163
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,6458,479
IzmailUkraine 13,2268,219
Imperial, NeUsa 15,2219,458
Independence, KsUsa 15,7089,761
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,40610,816
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,55410,287
Indianola, IaUsa 15,8929,875
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,8379,841
Inverness, FlUsa 16,89010,496
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,9459,908
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,29810,128
Ithaca, NyUsa 17,28910,743
IsokaZambia 10,1726,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -