Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,6055,969
GhazniAfghanistan 9,6576,001
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,0079,326
General PicoArgentina 12,4937,763
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8778,002
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3258,902
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9471,210
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,533953
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 656407
GrazAustria 14,2738,869
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7157,280
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6107,214
GomelBelarus 13,2718,246
GrodnoBelarus 13,7498,544
GaranhunsBrazil 15,4089,575
GoianiaBrazil 14,7579,170
GoiasBrazil 14,8409,222
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4558,982
GrajauBrazil 15,9529,913
GuairaBrazil 13,9128,645
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9769,927
GuaratingaBrazil 14,6429,099
GarouaCameroon 13,1188,151
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,93311,144
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,5099,638
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,6268,467
Golden, BcCanada 14,1408,787
Goose, NfCanada 17,34310,777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,70410,380
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,0408,725
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,93111,142
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,87511,107
GanzhouChina 6,4924,034
GuangzhouChina 6,2543,886
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,60310,939
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1579,419
GonderEthiopia 10,9976,834
GourdonFrance 15,3519,539
GrenobleFrance 15,0089,326
GeisenheimGermany 14,8369,219
GorlitzGermany 14,3428,912
GibraltarGibraltar 15,9019,881
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,4829,620
GeorgetownGuyana 17,21910,700
GoaIndia 7,9314,928
GuwahatiIndia 7,5404,686
GelaItaly 14,1918,818
GenoaItaly 14,7609,172
GhediItaly 14,6549,106
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,0498,730
GrazzaniseItaly 14,2918,880
GrossetoItaly 14,5659,051
GrottaglieItaly 14,0058,703
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,6819,123
GuidoniaItaly 14,4178,959
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,7209,147
GifuJapan 7,3704,580
GaoMali 14,7659,175
GuamMariana Islands 5,1373,193
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5639,049
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7729,180
GuaymasMexico 14,1338,783
GaluutMongolia 9,1205,667
GemertNetherlands 14,9849,311
GisborneNew Zealand 4,3902,728
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,3922,729
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,0922,543
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,0642,526
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,8262,378
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,2542,643
GayaNiger 14,2018,825
GardermoenNorway 14,5309,029
GeiloNorway 14,6789,121
GdanskPoland 14,1128,769
GalatiRomania 13,2918,259
Gor’KijRussia 12,5967,827
GorznyjRussia 11,8927,390
GridinoRussia 13,3418,290
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7286,045
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4946,521
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,2379,469
GijonSpain 15,9189,891
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9847,447
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2717,004
GoteborgSweden 14,5129,018
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,5189,022
GothenburgSweden 14,5129,018
GunnarnSweden 14,1258,777
GenevaSwitzerland 14,9789,308
GabesTunisia 14,4738,994
GafsaTunisia 14,6029,074
GiresunTurkey 12,3337,664
GoztepeTurkey 13,0598,115
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8896,766
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9166,783
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,5299,650
GajvoronUkraine 13,2398,227
GeniceskUkraine 12,8107,961
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 16,39210,186
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2927,638
Galva, IlUsa 16,22210,080
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6839,746
Geneva, NeUsa 15,5569,667
Genoa, NeUsa 15,5569,667
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,8729,241
Glenville, WvUsa 17,02910,582
Gloversville, NyUsa 17,42610,829
Golconda, NvUsa 13,9758,684
Goldsboro, NcUsa 17,32010,763
Goodland, KsUsa 15,2349,467
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,3889,563
Grafton, NdUsa 15,5869,685
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,9649,920
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,5309,650
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,6469,101
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,56510,294
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,5148,398
Gravette, ArUsa 15,8409,843
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,5169,021
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 16,32510,145
Greenfield, InUsa 16,57410,299
Greensboro, AlUsa 16,39210,186
Greensboro, NcUsa 17,14010,651
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,59510,312
Greenville, MsUsa 16,11510,014
Greenville, OhUsa 16,65910,352
Greenville, PaUsa 17,05610,599
Greenville, TxUsa 15,6469,722
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 16,93710,525
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,94110,527
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,17410,051
Groton, CtUsa 17,69510,996
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6927,887
GuanareVenezuela 16,83010,458
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,60110,316
GuiriaVenezuela 17,42610,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -