Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,3429,533
LuandaAngola 12,0197,469
LuenaAngola 11,2356,982
La PlataArgentina 12,6707,874
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9088,643
La RiojaArgentina 13,0988,139
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6717,874
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7436,676
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7538,546
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9291,199
LavertonAustralia 1,539957
LearmonthAustralia 1,8731,164
LongreachAustralia 1,583984
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,584984
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,7211,691
Low HeadAustralia 1,8691,161
LinzAustria 14,3798,935
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,1869,437
LerwickUk 15,1879,438
La PazBolivia 14,4088,953
LavrasBrazil 14,2298,842
LencoisBrazil 15,1359,405
LinharesBrazil 14,3628,925
LondrinaBrazil 14,0088,705
LomBulgaria 13,6138,460
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,9039,261
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,46810,233
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2188,835
Langara, BcCanada 13,1268,157
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,0899,998
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,4258,964
London, OnCanada 16,90710,506
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,4559,604
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,1219,396
Lytton, BcCanada 13,8048,578
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,70110,378
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9058,019
LanzhouChina 7,9194,921
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8894,902
Las GaviotasColombia 16,35310,162
LimonCosta Rica 15,8659,859
LarnacaCyprus 12,4587,741
LimassolCyprus 12,4997,767
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5576,560
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1766,945
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,7689,177
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,63010,956
La VegaDominican Republic 17,55710,910
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,57710,923
LuperonDominican Republic 17,56110,912
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3819,558
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0399,346
LuxorEgypt 12,1177,530
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5209,644
Laucala BayFiji 5,0153,116
LappeenrantaFinland 13,5978,449
Le MansFrance 15,4179,580
LilleFrance 15,1759,430
LyonFrance 15,0709,365
LambarnGabon 12,8167,964
LastourvilleGabon 12,5817,818
LibrevilleGabon 12,9658,056
LeipzigGermany 14,5209,023
LindenbergGermany 14,4028,950
LamiaGreece 13,5448,416
LarissaGreece 13,5678,431
LemnosGreece 13,3568,300
LimnosGreece 13,3448,292
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,00911,191
LabeGuinea 15,6239,708
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5005,904
La CeibaHonduras 15,8829,870
La MesaHonduras 15,7689,798
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0885,647
LudhianaIndia 8,9355,553
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,2918,881
LatinaItaly 14,3968,946
LatronicoItaly 14,1108,768
LecceItaly 13,9378,661
LodwarKenya 10,6446,614
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3793,964
LiepajaLatvia 13,9708,681
LaukuvaLithuania 13,8898,630
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,9629,298
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,7598,550
LabuanMalaysia 4,3092,678
LuqaMalta 14,1378,785
Le LamentinMartinique 17,88411,114
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0558,734
LashioMyanmar 6,9014,288
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,8672,403
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,7102,306
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,9572,459
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,7942,358
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,1542,581
LincolnNew Zealand 3,9472,453
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,1262,564
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,1262,564
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,1262,564
LagosNigeria 13,9058,641
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,7039,137
LillehammerNorway 14,5469,039
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0975,653
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0658,740
LimaPeru 14,4338,969
LegaspiPhilippines 4,9203,057
LisbonPortugal 16,24410,094
LeninbadRussia 10,0556,248
LevsiRussia 11,6427,234
LungiSierra Leone 15,5249,647
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,3338,907
LanzaroteSpain 16,55610,288
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,6579,730
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,7709,178
LuganoSwitzerland 14,7609,172
LatakiaSyria 12,3077,648
LampangThailand 6,3653,955
LoeiThailand 6,1653,831
Lop BuriThailand 5,9733,712
LomeTogo 14,0718,744
LeemingUk 15,4069,573
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,1869,437
London, EnglandUk 15,3969,567
London-GatwickUk 15,3939,566
LynehamUk 15,5099,637
L’VovUkraine 13,6938,509
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,1958,200
LozovajaUkraine 12,8017,955
LubnyUkraine 13,0658,119
LuckUkraine 13,6028,452
LuganskUkraine 12,5867,821
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,0909,999
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,14310,032
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,9719,924
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,8539,851
Lake City, FlUsa 16,81510,449
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,39410,809
Laketown, UtUsa 14,4869,002
Lamar, MoUsa 15,8919,875
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,4109,576
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,14810,035
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,6819,123
Langdon, NdUsa 15,4979,630
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9169,269
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1919,440
Larned, KsUsa 15,4539,603
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,1059,386
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,0058,703
Laurel, MdUsa 17,35410,784
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,8079,823
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,67210,982
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,7189,767
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,9789,929
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,8949,876
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,8259,834
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,56810,295
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,95510,536
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,50210,254
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,07910,613
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,0778,748
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,68410,989
Lexington, MoUsa 15,8949,876
Lexington, VaUsa 17,16710,667
Libby, MtUsa 14,2138,832
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,6619,732
Lincoln, VaUsa 17,26910,731
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,5369,654
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,0249,957
Llano, TxUsa 15,3339,528
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,1379,406
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6758,498
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6748,497
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6568,486
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7179,145
Louisburg, NcUsa 17,31510,760
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,61410,324
Louisville, MsUsa 16,30010,129
Loup City, NeUsa 15,4769,617
Lowville, NyUsa 17,30810,756
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,1349,405
Luling, TxUsa 15,4259,586
Lusk, WyUsa 15,0299,339
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,19410,684
LivingstoneZambia 10,3346,421
LundaziZambia 9,9936,210
LusakaZambia 10,2436,365
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2506,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -