Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0288,096
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2798,252
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7627,931
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6706,630
RivadaviaArgentina 13,7608,550
RosarioArgentina 12,8527,987
RichmondAustralia 1,9401,206
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,1371,328
RecifeBrazil 15,4419,595
RemansoBrazil 15,4699,613
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1009,383
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,0248,714
Rio NegroBrazil 13,7088,519
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,6169,083
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3568,921
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,7449,784
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,0069,325
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,0029,323
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5209,023
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0528,732
Roberval, QcCanada 17,25110,720
RuoqiangChina 8,8945,527
Rafael NunezColombia 16,52010,266
RandersDenmark 14,6449,100
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,43110,832
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,62110,950
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9776,822
RumipambaEcuador 15,3469,536
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1197,531
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0777,505
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3007,643
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,13210,646
RostockGermany 14,5359,032
RhodesGreece 12,9858,069
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,4429,596
ReykhólarIceland 15,7169,766
ReykjavíkIceland 15,8199,830
RamsarIran 11,1856,950
RashtIran 11,2897,015
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,7729,801
RadicofaniItaly 14,5099,016
Resia PassItaly 14,6439,099
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,4568,983
RivoltoItaly 14,4448,976
Rolle PassItaly 14,5449,038
RomeItaly 14,4368,971
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,4558,982
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,4108,955
RumoiJapan 8,3695,200
RigaLatvia 13,7948,572
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,8308,594
RodriguesMauritius 6,7624,202
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5765,951
RabatMorocco 16,0069,946
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4193,989
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8556,745
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,0132,494
RangioraNew Zealand 3,9502,455
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,8792,411
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,1022,549
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,2672,651
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,2482,640
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,7362,321
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,1622,586
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,4242,749
RivasNicaragua 15,7169,766
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,1995,716
RebolyRussia 13,4968,387
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4947,764
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8206,724
RagaSudan 11,8957,392
RashadSudan 11,5677,188
RenkSudan 11,3957,081
RumbekSudan 11,4207,096
RanongThailand 5,6513,511
Roi EtThailand 5,9283,684
RizeTurkey 12,1747,565
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3746,446
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,1798,190
RomnyUkraine 13,0598,115
RovnoUkraine 13,5568,424
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0916,270
RochaUruguay 12,7587,928
Racine, WiUsa 16,38710,183
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 17,24510,716
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,1359,405
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,1339,404
Reading, PaUsa 17,40710,817
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5218,402
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,6619,111
Redding, CaUsa 13,5288,406
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7828,564
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,7078,517
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,47710,239
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 17,35510,785
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 17,35510,785
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,12710,643
Rochester, MnUsa 15,9909,937
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 17,17310,672
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,7189,767
Rockford, IlUsa 16,28810,121
Rockville, InUsa 16,48910,247
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,8059,821
Rome, GaUsa 16,67910,364
Roseau, MnUsa 15,6409,719
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,5418,415
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8809,246
Royal Oak, MdUsa 17,43810,836
Rushville, IlUsa 16,14910,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -