Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,8297,351
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4797,133
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6537,241
YaoundeCameroon 12,9788,064
YokoCameroon 12,9998,078
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,94811,153
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2728,869
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,1479,412
YanjiChina 8,1725,078
YichangChina 7,1124,419
YinchuanChina 8,0835,023
YiningChina 9,6766,013
YariguiesColombia 16,37310,174
YamasaDominican Republic 17,57010,918
YasicaDominican Republic 17,57710,922
YazdIran 10,6106,593
YakushimaJapan 6,7834,215
YamagataJapan 7,7274,802
YamaguchiJapan 7,2044,476
YokkaichiJapan 7,3184,547
YokohamaJapan 7,4084,603
YonagoJapan 7,3514,568
YonagunijimaJapan 6,1763,838
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5342,818
YeMyanmar 6,1773,839
YolaNigeria 13,1998,202
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2734,519
YurimaguasPeru 15,0699,364
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7077,275
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7145,415
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7446,676
Yakima, WaUsa 13,8158,585
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8968,014
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5479,040
York, PaUsa 17,32910,768
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,99510,561
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9538,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -