Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,2393,877
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1933,849
ParanaArgentina 12,9818,067
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2628,241
PehuajoArgentina 12,5117,774
PergaminoArgentina 12,7507,923
PigeArgentina 12,3137,652
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9278,033
PosadasArgentina 13,5328,409
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5258,405
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6447,857
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6347,851
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,382859
Port HedlandAustralia 1,6421,021
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,68710,991
ParakouBenin 14,1368,784
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3539,541
ParacatuBrazil 14,6899,128
ParanaBrazil 15,2129,453
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7728,558
ParanaibaBrazil 14,4178,959
ParintinsBrazil 16,24010,092
ParnaibaBrazil 16,17810,053
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4628,366
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,5339,031
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6149,703
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4049,572
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,7579,170
PeixeBrazil 15,2709,489
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4639,609
PicosBrazil 15,7389,780
PiraiBrazil 14,0638,739
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8489,227
PompeuBrazil 14,4538,981
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0698,742
Porto De MozBrazil 16,40710,195
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6928,508
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3759,554
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,2718,247
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4189,581
PosseBrazil 15,0319,341
PlevenBulgaria 13,4968,386
PlovdivBulgaria 13,4508,358
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4293,373
Peace River, AbCanada 14,1348,783
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0869,375
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9338,658
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,07710,612
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,07710,612
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,9709,924
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,5508,420
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,95911,160
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,4118,333
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,4629,609
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,9059,262
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7848,566
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2928,260
Princeton, BcCanada 15,1479,412
ParronChile 12,4687,748
Puerto AysenChile 11,2456,988
Puerto MonttChile 11,6477,237
Punta ArenasChile 10,4916,519
PingbianChina 7,1204,424
PeralesColombia 16,0579,978
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,71310,386
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,7089,761
PragueCzech Republic 14,3868,940
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,37610,798
PimentelDominican Republic 17,58910,930
PoloDominican Republic 17,41810,824
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,58710,929
PichilingueEcuador 15,2789,494
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2119,453
PuyoEcuador 15,3479,537
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4197,717
ParisFrance 15,2509,476
PerpignanFrance 15,2319,465
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3733,339
Port-GentilGabon 12,9538,049
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5219,024
PotsdamGermany 14,4748,994
PatrasGreece 13,5838,440
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8119,204
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,70710,382
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,00811,190
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,34710,780
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,13410,026
PecsHungary 14,0478,729
PambanIndia 7,0364,372
PuneIndia 8,1515,065
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5772,844
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0682,528
PadovaItaly 14,5299,029
Paganella MountainItaly 14,6019,073
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,2948,882
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,3148,895
PantelleriaItaly 14,3808,936
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,6469,101
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,6549,106
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,4528,981
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,3068,890
PiacenzaItaly 14,6939,131
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,6299,091
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,4869,002
Ponza IslandItaly 14,3818,936
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,1398,786
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,4358,970
PrizziItaly 14,2758,871
PakseLaos 5,7303,561
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1243,184
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2984,535
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2694,517
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1193,181
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,8968,635
PatheinMyanmar 6,5064,043
PutaoMyanmar 7,3374,559
PyiMyanmar 6,6624,140
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,6382,261
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,1952,607
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,1822,599
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,1822,599
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,1302,566
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,1772,596
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,1792,597
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0799,992
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,4588,363
PohangNorth Korea 7,4124,606
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7604,822
PadidanPakistan 9,1985,716
PanjgurPakistan 9,5185,915
ParachinarPakistan 9,5645,943
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,4525,873
PeshawarPakistan 9,4705,885
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,9271,819
PilarParaguay 13,5548,423
PiscoPeru 14,3188,898
PiuraPeru 14,8429,223
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7709,178
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6602,896
PoznanPoland 14,2188,836
PrzemyslPoland 13,7778,561
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,10110,005
PortalegrePortugal 16,09310,001
Porto Portugal 16,18410,057
PavelecRussia 12,7807,942
PecoraRussia 12,3417,669
PermRussia 12,0017,458
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6976,026
PetrozavodskRussia 13,2908,258
PjatigorskRussia 12,1257,535
PoronajskRussia 8,9655,571
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,5647,807
Providenja BayRussia 11,6367,231
PskovRussia 13,5468,418
PodorSenegal 16,18210,056
PopradSlovakia 13,9458,666
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3575,815
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6475,995
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,2239,460
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8944,284
Port SudanSudan 11,3977,083
ParamariboSuriname 17,19910,688
PiteňSweden 13,9478,667
PalmyraSyria 12,0527,489
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0865,025
PhetchabunThailand 6,0993,790
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1823,841
PhraeThailand 6,3143,924
PhuketThailand 5,4773,404
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5063,421
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8603,642
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7453,570
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,47910,862
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,6829,745
PoltavaUkraine 12,9478,045
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9258,032
PradoUruguay 12,7017,893
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6977,890
Palestine, IlUsa 16,41210,199
Pana, IlUsa 16,31710,139
Paoli, InUsa 16,58410,306
Paris, IlUsa 16,40510,194
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,7489,786
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,29710,127
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8149,206
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,5729,676
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,6759,741
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,7249,771
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,9258,653
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,42910,209
Peoria, IlUsa 16,25610,102
Perry, OkUsa 15,6089,699
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,47610,860
Philo, OhUsa 16,91210,509
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,2088,829
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,3629,546
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,0399,967
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,8259,834
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,6859,747
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,05010,595
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,53810,899
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,74811,029
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,14610,033
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,3708,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,8259,834
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,31110,136
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,31410,138
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,6618,489
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7739,802
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,45910,849
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,6618,489
Portage, WiUsa 16,26610,108
Portland, MaineUsa 17,68410,989
Portland, OregonUsa 13,6378,474
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,11110,011
Prescott, ArUsa 15,9459,908
Priest River, IdUsa 14,1118,769
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,46110,851
Princeton, InUsa 16,41610,201
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,70511,002
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9799,308
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,66010,353
PetaukeZambia 10,0556,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -