Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,7756,074
FarahAfghanistan 10,0306,233
FormosaArgentina 13,6308,470
ForrestAustralia 224139
FrancistownBotswana 9,9796,201
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7739,801
FloraniaBrazil 15,7119,763
FlorestaBrazil 15,5009,632
FlorianoBrazil 15,8009,819
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5438,416
FormosaBrazil 14,8789,245
FortalezaBrazil 16,0199,954
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,7478,543
FrancaBrazil 14,3218,899
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,1249,398
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,4989,009
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,5159,020
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8388,599
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4278,965
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9238,652
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,4358,970
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,9318,657
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2168,834
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,75911,035
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,77211,044
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,09610,002
FayaChad 13,0138,087
FamagustaCyprus 12,4427,732
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,7589,171
FarafraEgypt 12,6097,835
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4537,738
FichtelbergGermany 14,4798,998
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,7859,188
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,6828,502
FrederikshbGreenland 16,52410,268
FaranahGuinea 15,4039,571
FalconaraItaly 14,3918,943
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,5669,051
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,1778,810
FonniItaly 14,6779,121
FrontoneItaly 14,4408,973
FrosinoneItaly 14,3658,927
FukauraJapan 7,9844,962
FukueJapan 7,0434,376
FukuiJapan 7,4384,622
FukuokaJapan 7,1394,436
FukushimaJapan 7,6744,769
FukuyamaJapan 7,2414,500
FushikiJapan 7,5274,677
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9626,190
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2065,099
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0414,997
FunchalMadeira 16,92810,519
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,88311,112
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,8419,844
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6729,117
FaroPortugal 16,13910,029
FerganaRussia 9,9406,177
FreetownSierra Leone 15,5249,647
FalunSweden 14,2768,871
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,2749,492
FeodosijaUkraine 12,7277,909
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6847,882
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,6249,709
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,0609,980
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,8709,862
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,6179,704
Farmington, MeUsa 17,62210,951
Farmington, MnUsa 15,9369,903
Farmington, MoUsa 16,24110,092
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,4569,605
Fayette, IaUsa 16,0429,969
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,8779,866
Fayetteville, NcUsa 17,23010,707
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,91010,508
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,97310,547
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,3208,899
Findlay, OhUsa 16,75510,412
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2898,880
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,70410,380
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 16,31510,138
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,9589,295
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,8809,868
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,0639,360
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,85510,474
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,8039,820
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,8379,841
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,62710,332
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,5579,667
Framingham, MaUsa 17,67710,985
Frankfort, KyUsa 16,67910,364
Franklin, LaUsa 15,9649,920
Franklin, PaUsa 17,05610,599
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 17,37510,797
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6328,471
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,5369,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -