Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,2549,479
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,1459,412
AlgiersAlgeria 15,1439,410
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,7439,162
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7087,897
AzulArgentina 12,4487,735
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 895556
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,271790
Alice SpringsAustralia 831517
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 805500
AmberleyAustralia 2,1841,357
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6507,239
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4077,088
AimoresBrazil 14,3718,930
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1029,385
AltamiraBrazil 16,24410,094
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,7119,763
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0258,715
ApodiBrazil 15,7939,814
AracajuBrazil 15,2089,450
AracuaiBrazil 14,6759,119
AragarcasBrazil 14,8359,218
AraxaBrazil 14,4288,966
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4769,617
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,7288,531
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,7758,560
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3318,284
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,13511,269
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2238,839
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 16,09910,004
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,9599,917
AbecheChad 12,6457,858
AntofagastaChile 13,6048,453
AricaChile 14,1348,783
AltaiChina 9,6846,018
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,5719,676
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,6499,724
AraucaColombia 16,59110,310
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,55810,911
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,64710,966
AzuaDominican Republic 17,48610,866
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,6157,839
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3357,665
AswanEgypt 12,0247,472
AsyutEgypt 12,3357,665
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,4859,623
AsmaraEritrea 11,0096,841
AssabEritrea 10,5316,544
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6716,631
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,7409,159
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5035,905
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,8643,022
AccraGhana 14,1658,803
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,3188,276
AthensGreece 13,4108,333
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,3988,326
AasiaatGreenland 15,7749,802
AmmassalikGreenland 16,0409,967
AputiteqGreenland 15,7319,775
AkureyriIceland 15,5719,676
AgraIndia 8,5005,282
AhmedabadIndia 8,5805,332
AkolaIndia 8,0685,013
AllahabadIndia 8,1075,038
AmritsarIndia 9,0675,635
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,0031,866
AbadanIran 11,0106,842
ArakIran 11,0946,894
AlbengaItaly 14,8149,205
AlgheroItaly 14,7669,175
AmendolaItaly 14,1658,803
AnconaItaly 14,3798,935
ArezzoItaly 14,5109,017
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,4828,999
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,4298,966
AbashiriJapan 8,4175,231
AburatsuJapan 6,9174,298
AikawaJapan 7,6764,770
AjiroJapan 7,3584,572
AkitaJapan 7,8844,899
AkuneJapan 6,9664,329
AomoriJapan 8,0144,980
AsahikawaJapan 8,3595,194
AsosanJapan 7,0614,388
AmmanJordan 12,1277,536
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8556,124
AinaziLatvia 13,7808,563
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4985,281
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2505,127
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3065,162
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4755,266
AtarMauritania 16,20610,071
AgalegaMauritius 7,8844,899
AcapulcoMexico 14,7229,148
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2045,719
AltaiMongolia 9,2285,734
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9915,587
AgadirMorocco 16,20510,070
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,0119,328
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,7372,322
ApplebyNew Zealand 3,9742,470
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,1902,604
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,1352,570
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,8942,419
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,9502,454
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,1212,561
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,1192,560
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,1192,559
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,1192,559
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,1192,559
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,1192,559
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,7489,786
AgadezNiger 14,0328,720
AsuncionParaguay 13,7428,539
ArequipaPeru 14,2888,879
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5273,435
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4505,873
AradRomania 13,8158,585
AjanRussia 9,7096,033
AldanRussia 9,9346,173
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,0387,480
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,1936,955
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1375,678
AnadyrRussia 11,3647,062
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0488,108
ArmavirRussia 12,3067,647
AstrakhanRussia 11,8837,384
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,1663,832
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,14310,032
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,6149,703
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,4919,626
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,6419,719
Abu HamedSudan 11,7567,305
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3207,035
AqiqSudan 11,2366,982
ArbaatSudan 11,4347,105
AromaSudan 11,2977,020
AtbaraSudan 11,6007,209
Abu KamalSyria 11,8297,351
AleppoSyria 12,2187,592
AranyaprathetThailand 5,7623,581
AtakpameTogo 14,1718,806
AdanaTurkey 12,4097,711
AfyonTurkey 12,8707,998
AnkaraTurkey 12,7267,908
AntalyaTurkey 12,7817,943
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6896,642
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,3539,541
AberporthUk 15,6649,734
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,6229,707
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,8027,955
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8888,009
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1256,292
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,1416,302
ArtigasUruguay 13,1918,197
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,31110,136
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,5099,637
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,5788,438
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3039,509
Ada, MnUsa 15,6009,694
Adrian, MiUsa 16,70710,382
Aiken, ScUsa 16,95510,536
Akron, OhUsa 16,94010,527
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8469,226
Albany, GaUsa 16,75210,410
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,48010,863
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,9249,896
Albion, NeUsa 15,5579,667
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,7329,155
Aledo, IlUsa 16,14310,032
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,5519,664
Algona, IaUsa 15,8809,868
Alice, TxUsa 15,3449,535
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 17,43710,835
Alliance, NeUsa 15,1619,421
Alma, MiUsa 16,60410,318
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,65810,351
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8839,249
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1759,430
Amherst, MaUsa 17,57410,921
Amite, LaUsa 16,12010,017
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4297,723
Anderson, InUsa 16,57410,299
Anderson, ScUsa 16,86610,481
Angelica, NyUsa 17,18710,680
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,70710,382
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,2398,227
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,61710,326
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,83910,464
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,90710,506
Ashland, WiUsa 16,0499,973
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,5538,422
Atchison, KsUsa 15,7989,817
Athens, GaUsa 16,83410,461
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,73010,396
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 17,54510,903
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1606,314
Auburn, NeUsa 15,7249,771
Augusta, GaUsa 16,95510,536
Augusta, MtUsa 14,4658,989
Aurora, IlUsa 16,38110,179
Austin, TxUsa 15,4379,592
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6086,592
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9316,172
AcariguaVenezuela 16,91010,508
AdenYemen 10,3036,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -