Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,0469,350
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,7629,173
EsquelArgentina 11,5457,174
EzeizaArgentina 12,6797,879
East SaleAustralia 1,7401,081
Esperance (po)Australia 881548
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 880547
EssendonAustralia 1,544960
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,0438,726
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,2088,208
EspinosaBrazil 14,8969,256
Earlton, OnCanada 16,84610,468
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,3798,935
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,3868,940
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,3838,938
Edson, AbCanada 14,1898,817
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,3928,322
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,9969,319
Estevan, SkCanada 15,1359,405
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,3128,272
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2858,877
ErlianChina 8,4695,263
El CaranoColombia 16,0589,979
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,3328,906
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,43910,837
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,65310,970
El ArishEgypt 12,2707,625
El TorEgypt 12,1547,553
ErfurtGermany 14,6209,085
EssenGermany 14,8969,257
EsfahanIran 10,8526,743
EilatIsrael 12,1037,521
EsashiJapan 8,1215,046
EldoretKenya 10,5316,544
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2645,757
EssaouiraMorocco 16,24710,096
EeldeNetherlands 14,9059,262
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,2762,657
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,9272,441
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6769,741
EnuguNigeria 13,5058,392
EncarnacionParaguay 13,5408,414
EvoraPortugal 16,13610,027
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7125,414
EkimcanRussia 9,3105,785
Elat’MaRussia 12,6687,872
ElistaRussia 12,1477,548
ErbogacenRussia 10,4176,473
EssejRussia 11,2596,996
Ed DueimSudan 11,5597,183
El FasherSudan 12,2047,584
El GeneinaSudan 12,4737,751
El ObeidSudan 11,7147,279
El ShowakSudan 11,2536,993
En NahudSudan 11,8617,370
EdirneTurkey 13,2918,259
ErzincanTurkey 12,1917,576
ErzurumTurkey 12,0757,503
EskisehirTurkey 12,9068,020
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9686,816
EntebbeUganda 10,7756,696
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,4659,610
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,4779,618
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,68810,370
Eastman, GaUsa 16,84610,468
Eastport, MeUsa 17,81511,071
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,0309,340
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,6289,711
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,6719,117
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 17,11410,635
Elko, NvUsa 14,0708,743
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,5489,662
Elmira, NyUsa 17,26810,730
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,1148,771
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,44210,839
Erie, PaUsa 17,01110,571
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,7219,769
Eugene, OrUsa 13,5548,422
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,9049,883
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,3858,317
Eureka, SdUsa 15,3829,558
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,4778,996
Evansville, InUsa 16,45710,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -