Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1516,308
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,7739,180
HuamboAngola 11,5387,170
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,406874
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0311,262
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0241,257
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,7531,089
Horta, FaialAzores 17,91511,132
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0458,106
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,03211,205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 18,01511,195
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,99710,562
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,34410,778
Harrow, OnCanada 16,79510,437
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2188,835
Hope, BcCanada 13,7968,573
HaikouChina 6,0283,746
HailarChina 8,9455,558
HamiChina 8,9945,589
HetanChina 9,1855,707
HavanaCuba 16,65910,352
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,63310,958
HigueyDominican Republic 17,66910,980
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,42510,828
HelwanEgypt 12,4337,726
HurguadaEgypt 12,0987,518
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,3739,553
HelsinkiFinland 13,7848,565
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,7658,554
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8675,510
HamburgGermany 14,6749,119
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,6759,119
HannoverGermany 14,7039,137
HelgolandGermany 14,8079,201
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,6129,080
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,1938,198
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9679,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7226,041
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5785,952
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,5779,679
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7104,791
HaifaIsrael 12,2507,612
HaboroJapan 8,4155,229
HachijojimaJapan 7,1554,446
HachinoheJapan 7,9934,967
HagiJapan 7,2314,494
HakodateJapan 8,1235,048
HamadaJapan 7,2874,528
HamamatsuJapan 7,3094,542
HikoneJapan 7,3524,569
HimejiJapan 7,2914,531
HiradoJapan 7,1154,422
HirooJapan 8,2145,104
HiroshimaJapan 7,2334,494
HitaJapan 7,1094,418
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9874,342
HunLibya 13,7938,571
HomboriMali 14,8729,242
HomalinMyanmar 7,2374,497
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3273,932
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,9642,463
HighbankNew Zealand 3,8862,415
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,8132,370
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,6992,298
HororataNew Zealand 3,9052,427
HyderabadPakistan 9,0725,638
HuanucoPeru 14,6909,128
HelPoland 14,0998,761
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8135,477
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5887,201
HatangaRussia 11,6127,216
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3537,676
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0278,095
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4097,090
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,0788,748
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8592,398
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6494,753
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0114,978
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6464,130
HalaibSudan 11,5877,200
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3217,035
HudeibaSudan 11,5977,206
HaparandaSweden 13,8238,590
HarnosandSweden 14,1388,785
HamaSyria 12,2077,586
HassakahSyria 11,9447,422
Hua HinThailand 5,8053,607
HakkariTurkey 11,7567,305
Hull, EnglandUk 15,3409,533
HersonUkraine 12,9918,072
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,4718,371
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,4859,623
Hanover, NhUsa 17,54810,904
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,32910,147
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,33510,772
Hart, MiUsa 16,50210,254
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,60110,938
Hartington, NeUsa 15,6169,704
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,80510,443
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,1489,413
Hays, KsUsa 15,4629,608
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4238,341
Hebron, NeUsa 15,5539,665
Helena, MtUsa 14,4628,987
Hemlock, NyUsa 17,15210,659
Henderson, NcUsa 17,31510,760
Hendersonville, NcUsa 16,95710,537
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7589,171
Hernando, MsUsa 16,22810,084
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,56510,294
Highmore, SdUsa 15,4669,611
Hightstown, NjUsa 17,49310,870
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,32610,145
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,62510,331
Holly, CoUsa 15,1929,440
Homer, AkUsa 12,2817,632
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,42810,208
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,46310,230
Horton, KsUsa 15,7649,796
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,1489,413
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,11510,635
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,59410,312
Houma, LaUsa 16,0769,990
Houston, TexasUsa 15,6489,724
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 16,88910,495
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,52110,266
Huron, SdUsa 15,5329,652
HanoiVietnam 6,3153,924
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2613,270
HarareZimbabwe 9,8546,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -