Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0846,266
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9686,194
MilianaAlgeria 15,2279,462
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6857,261
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,5503,449
Malarg EArgentina 12,3717,687
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7847,323
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3477,673
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8517,986
MendozaArgentina 12,6687,872
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6757,877
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1918,197
Mackay MoAustralia 2,1501,336
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,4882,167
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,501932
MeekatharraAustralia 1,244773
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,536954
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,554965
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,163723
Mount GambierAustralia 1,236768
Mount IsaAustralia 1,428887
MuharraqBahrain 10,5746,571
MinskBelarus 13,5228,403
MogilevBelarus 13,3648,305
MaunBotswana 10,4086,468
MacapaBrazil 16,61110,322
MacauBrazil 15,8119,825
MaceioBrazil 15,2989,506
MachadoBrazil 14,1898,817
ManausBrazil 16,10110,006
MarabaBrazil 16,0169,952
MaringaBrazil 14,0018,701
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,35710,164
Monte AzulBrazil 14,8829,248
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3219,521
MonteiroBrazil 15,5329,652
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7179,145
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8729,863
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,2799,495
MamfeCameroon 13,2998,264
MarouaCameroon 13,0968,138
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2239,460
Maniwaki, QcCanada 17,14910,657
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,5909,066
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,2038,205
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,3568,300
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,5749,056
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,6268,467
Moncton, NbCanada 17,85311,094
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,46910,856
Montreal, QuebecCanada 17,36610,792
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 17,34710,779
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,9419,284
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,58410,305
Morden, MbCanada 15,4889,624
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,97910,551
MoundouChad 12,8207,966
MatecanaColombia 16,0489,972
MoroniComoros 9,0865,646
MosnovCzech Republic 14,1078,766
MarstalDenmark 14,6319,092
Melville HallDominica 17,95511,157
MichesDominican Republic 17,66610,978
MocaDominican Republic 17,56710,916
MoncionDominican Republic 17,51510,884
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,49910,874
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,59110,931
MilagroEcuador 15,1809,433
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,8617,992
MinyaEgypt 12,4087,710
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2298,221
MassawaEritrea 10,9776,821
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,4109,576
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,0458,727
MarseilleFrance 15,0449,348
MontpellierFrance 15,1459,411
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,97910,551
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1335,676
MakokouGabon 12,6547,863
MayumbaGabon 12,6067,833
MitzicGabon 12,7917,948
MkamboGabon 12,5827,819
MoandaGabon 12,4867,759
MouilaGabon 12,6727,874
MagdeburgGermany 14,5759,057
MunichGermany 14,5559,044
MünsterGermany 14,8479,226
MethoniGreece 13,5428,415
MilosGreece 13,3048,267
MitiliniGreece 13,2048,205
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,2098,208
MacentaGuinea 15,1949,442
MamouGuinea 15,5439,658
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5675,324
MiskolcHungary 13,8958,635
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6574,758
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,5755,328
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,2605,133
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4084,603
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,6202,250
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,3282,068
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0803,157
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,6701,659
MashhadIran 10,4756,509
Malin HeadIreland 15,7219,769
M. CalamitaItaly 14,6189,084
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14,0458,728
Messina, SicilyItaly 14,1058,765
MilanItaly 14,7329,155
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,7769,182
Mount ArgentarioItaly 14,5519,042
ManIvory Coast 14,9429,285
MaebashiJapan 7,5064,665
MaizuruJapan 7,3644,576
MakurazakiJapan 6,8814,276
MatsueJapan 7,3524,569
MatsumotoJapan 7,4764,646
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1734,457
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2783,901
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6004,101
MishimaJapan 7,3634,575
MitoJapan 7,5234,675
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2614,512
MiyakoJapan 7,9034,911
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1873,844
MiyakonojoJapan 6,9334,308
MiyazakiJapan 6,9574,323
MombetsuJapan 8,4385,244
MoriokaJapan 7,8974,907
MuroranJapan 8,1815,083
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1134,420
MutsuJapan 8,0715,015
Ma’AnJordan 12,0597,494
MafraqJordan 12,1227,533
MombasaKenya 9,8616,128
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4794,648
MaseruLesotho 9,4915,898
MonroviaLiberia 15,1149,392
MisratahLibya 13,9838,689
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5775,330
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6675,385
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1025,035
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5235,296
MakhangaMalawi 9,5705,947
MangochiMalawi 9,6806,015
MwmosaMalawi 9,5555,938
MzimbaMalawi 9,9786,200
MzuzuMalawi 9,9666,193
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7222,934
MersingMalaysia 4,6342,880
MiriMalaysia 4,2622,649
MaleMaldives 7,1674,454
MenakaMali 14,5299,028
MoptiMali 15,0579,356
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,0483,758
MazatlanMexico 14,3778,934
MeridaMexico 15,8829,869
Mexico CityMexico 14,9029,260
MonterreyMexico 15,0509,352
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7259,150
MaantyMongolia 8,9645,570
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8365,491
MatadMongolia 8,7765,453
MurenMongolia 9,4125,849
MarrakechMorocco 16,0859,996
MeknesMorocco 15,8909,874
MideltMorocco 15,7989,817
MaputoMozambique 9,2645,757
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1485,685
MandalayMyanmar 6,9034,290
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8124,233
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,8743,650
MindatMyanmar 6,9734,333
MonywaMyanmar 6,9694,331
MyeikMyanmar 5,8743,650
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1504,443
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,9849,312
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 3,7952,358
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,0572,521
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,1592,585
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,6082,242
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,2802,660
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,0982,546
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,9932,481
MotuekaNew Zealand 3,9662,465
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 3,9722,468
Mt CookNew Zealand 3,7602,336
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,9662,464
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7199,768
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7209,769
MagariaNiger 13,7438,540
Maine SoroaNiger 13,4618,365
MaradiNiger 13,9418,663
MaiduguriNigeria 13,2838,254
MakurdiNigeria 13,4878,381
MinnaNigeria 13,7838,565
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2884,529
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,2658,864
MajisOman 9,9606,189
MasirahOman 9,5305,922
Muscat  Oman 9,7666,069
MultanPakistan 9,1985,716
MurreePakistan 9,3435,806
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,2492,019
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,0448,727
MoyobambaPeru 15,0049,323
MactanPhilippines 4,6042,861
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1273,186
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 16,14710,034
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3597,680
MagadanRussia 10,1996,338
MahackalaRussia 11,7507,302
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,8407,979
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,8397,979
MarkovoRussia 11,1506,929
MinusinskRussia 10,0936,272
MogocaRussia 9,4385,865
MoscowRussia 12,9488,046
MurmanskRussia 13,4568,361
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4337,105
MatamSenegal 15,9709,924
MogadishuSomalia 9,6555,999
MadridSpain 15,7639,795
Madrid (b)Spain 15,7739,802
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,1009,383
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,8299,836
MelillaSpain 15,6769,741
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,5139,640
MalakalSudan 11,3847,074
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3615,817
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,9189,270
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5474,068
Mae SariangThailand 6,4444,004
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,2723,897
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9223,680
MalatyaTurkey 12,2487,611
MersinTurkey 12,4567,740
MuglaTurkey 12,9928,073
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,4809,619
ManstonUk 15,2859,498
MeloUruguay 12,9968,076
MercedesUruguay 12,8577,990
MontevideoUruguay 12,7027,893
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,79310,435
Madison, FlUsa 16,83210,460
Madison, InUsa 16,67010,359
Madison, NeUsa 15,6399,718
Madison, WisconsinUsa 16,25510,101
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,6349,715
Manitowoc, WiUsa 16,37010,172
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,24310,094
Marengo, IlUsa 16,29910,128
Marion, InUsa 16,56110,291
Marion, NcUsa 16,95510,536
Marquette, MichiganUsa 16,31610,139
Marshall, TxUsa 15,7969,816
Martinsburg, WvUsa 17,26910,731
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2557,615
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 16,93010,521
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,1238,776
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,36910,172
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,61610,325
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,5739,677
Medford, WiUsa 16,13910,029
Mellette, SdUsa 15,4669,611
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,23010,085
Mena, ArUsa 15,8669,860
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,31310,137
Mexia, TxUsa 15,5829,683
Mexico, MoUsa 16,0669,984
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,95510,536
Midland, TxUsa 15,0619,359
Milan, MnUsa 15,7019,757
Milbank, SdUsa 15,6499,725
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,9309,277
Milford, DeUsa 17,52210,888
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,85610,475
Millen, GaUsa 16,95310,535
Millport, OhUsa 16,97410,548
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,70511,002
Milwaukee, WiUsa 16,37310,174
Minden, NeUsa 15,4729,615
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,9209,893
Minonk, IlUsa 16,30910,134
Missoula, MtUsa 14,3078,890
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,33210,149
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,18010,054
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,14310,032
Monroe, NcUsa 17,08410,616
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,7019,757
Montgomery AlUsa 16,53210,273
Montrose, CoUsa 14,6719,117
Moorestown, NjUsa 17,49310,870
Morehead City, NcUsa 17,41210,820
Morganton, NcUsa 16,95510,536
Moro, OrUsa 13,7468,542
Morris, MnUsa 15,6909,750
Morrison, IlUsa 16,22210,080
Mount Airy, NcUsa 17,03910,588
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,76310,416
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,10110,005
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 16,57910,303
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,58110,925
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,32910,147
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,56010,291
Muskegon, MiUsa 16,50110,254
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,7529,788
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,15210,659
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,81910,451
MaracayVenezuela 17,07810,612
MaturinVenezuela 17,29910,750
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,81510,449
MeridaVenezuela 16,69310,374
MagoyeZambia 10,2856,392
MansaZambia 10,4656,503
MbalaZambia 10,3676,442
MfuweZambia 10,0536,247
MisamfuZambia 10,3026,402
MonguZambia 10,7296,667
MpikaZambia 10,1796,326
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9736,197
Mt MakuluZambia 10,2546,372
MumbwaZambia 10,3796,450
MwinilungaZambia 10,8306,730
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7526,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -