Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7446,055
NeuquenArgentina 12,0447,484
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5747,814
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,6042,240
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,7991,118
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9351,202
NuriootpaAustralia 909565
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,20910,694
NatitingouBenin 14,3078,891
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0858,753
NgaoundereCameroon 12,9898,072
NkoundjaCameroon 13,1578,176
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,98110,552
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,6188,462
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,61210,944
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,97010,545
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6578,487
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,7379,158
North Bay, OnCanada 16,91010,508
N’DjamenaChad 13,1128,148
NanchangChina 6,7624,202
NanjingChina 7,0704,393
NanningChina 6,3793,964
NicosiaCyprus 12,4987,766
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,5299,028
NaguaDominican Republic 17,62510,953
NeybaDominican Republic 17,43310,833
NegeleEthiopia 10,3946,459
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,9393,069
NandiFiji 4,9393,069
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,9068,641
NancyFrance 14,9679,300
NantesFrance 15,5619,670
NiceFrance 14,8849,249
NeustrelitzGermany 14,4728,993
NurembergGermany 14,6109,079
NurnbergGermany 14,6139,081
NaxosGreece 13,2388,226
NanortalikGreenland 16,71710,388
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,60510,318
NordGreenland 14,1828,813
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,28110,117
NzerekoreGuinea 15,0349,342
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9494,939
New DelhiIndia 8,6695,387
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,2708,867
NaganoJapan 7,5254,676
NagasakiJapan 7,0454,378
NagoJapan 6,3683,957
NagoyaJapan 7,3474,565
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3253,931
NaraJapan 7,2854,527
NazeJapan 6,5614,077
NemuroJapan 8,3665,199
NiigataJapan 7,6734,768
NikkoJapan 7,5494,691
NobeokaJapan 7,0294,368
NairobiKenya 10,2886,393
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3545,191
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7656,068
NidaLithuania 13,9648,677
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5165,292
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1185,045
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9316,171
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8586,126
NaraMali 15,3919,564
NioroMali 15,5879,686
NemaMauritania 15,4669,611
NouakchottMauritania 16,35610,164
NoumeaNew Caledonia 3,6852,290
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,2942,668
NelsonNew Zealand 3,9832,475
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,0612,524
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,2042,613
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7189,767
N’GuigmiNiger 13,4058,330
NiameyNiger 14,4098,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,0838,751
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7208,526
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,9408,662
NawabshahPakistan 9,1385,678
NokkundiPakistan 9,7496,058
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1568,797
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,1183,181
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6277,847
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1725,700
NikolaevRussia 13,0488,108
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3675,821
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1266,292
NizneangarskRussia 9,8116,096
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9706,196
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,0337,477
NovgorodRussia 13,3898,320
NovosibirskRussia 10,5466,554
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7384,187
No. 6Sudan 11,8897,388
NyalaSudan 12,1657,559
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0053,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,0843,780
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4363,378
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3433,941
NarathiwatThailand 5,1243,184
NigdeTurkey 12,5017,768
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0616,874
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,8878,008
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,70910,383
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,70910,383
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,54710,282
Natchez, MsUsa 16,0539,975
Neosho, MoUsa 15,8859,871
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,72411,014
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,52110,888
New Castlen, PaUsa 17,05610,599
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,0159,952
New London, WiUsa 16,27910,116
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,15310,038
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,12910,023
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,8709,862
New YorkUsa 17,53810,899
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,56910,917
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,55510,909
Newark, NjUsa 17,53610,897
Newberry, MiUsa 16,44710,220
Newberry, ScUsa 16,95510,536
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,6199,706
Newnan, GaUsa 16,67110,359
Newport, TnUsa 16,86610,480
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9367,417
Norfolk, VaUsa 17,46410,852
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,6049,696
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,4548,361
North Loup, NeUsa 15,4749,616
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,3309,526
Norton, KsUsa 15,3839,559
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,83610,462
NdolaZambia 10,3706,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -