Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,9646,192
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,4758,995
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,7447,298
Ze DocaBrazil 16,17410,050
ZhengzhouChina 7,4754,645
ZhijiangChina 6,8234,240
ZagrebCroatia 14,2178,835
ZugspitzeGermany 14,6129,080
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,6408,476
ZahedanIran 9,9376,175
ZanjanIran 11,3417,048
ZacatecasMexico 14,7249,150
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4805,270
ZinderNiger 13,7768,561
ZhobPakistan 9,4245,856
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,2692,653
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2662,651
ZamoscPoland 13,7618,551
Zielona GoraPoland 14,3058,890
ZigalovoRussia 9,8016,091
ZiganskRussia 10,8456,739
ZyryankaRussia 10,8576,747
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,5499,662
ZurichSwitzerland 14,7949,193
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7736,073
ZonguldakTurkey 12,8697,997
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,8547,987
ZitomirUkraine 13,3678,307
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,0508,109
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,0908,134
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,2248,839
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,9509,911
ZambeziZambia 10,8396,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -