Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8826,141
ChlefAlgeria 15,3059,511
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,8389,221
CeresArgentina 13,1618,178
ChamicalArgentina 13,0078,083
ChepesArgentina 12,8968,013
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3297,040
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0738,123
CórdobaArgentina 12,9578,051
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9488,046
CorrientesArgentina 13,4858,380
CairnsAustralia 2,1771,353
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,8221,132
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7681,098
CedunaAustralia 351218
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,6121,002
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,495929
Cobar MoAustralia 1,467912
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,2661,408
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1691,348
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1884,467
CharnocksBarbados 17,81411,070
CotonouBenin 13,9788,686
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,2228,837
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0018,701
CabroboBrazil 15,5299,650
CaceresBrazil 14,7549,168
CaetiteBrazil 14,9939,317
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5639,671
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3118,893
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9298,656
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0688,742
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7209,768
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7459,163
CaparaoBrazil 14,2708,868
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5339,031
CaratingaBrazil 14,3548,919
CaravelasBrazil 14,5279,027
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9999,321
CarolinaBrazil 15,7899,812
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8558,609
CataguasesBrazil 14,1868,815
CatalaoBrazil 14,5869,064
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2608,862
CaxiasBrazil 16,0159,952
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3658,305
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7119,763
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,1748,808
ChapecoBrazil 13,5878,443
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,1969,443
CipoBrazil 15,2319,465
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,6939,752
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4568,983
CordeiroBrazil 14,1118,769
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0879,375
CorumbaBrazil 14,4248,963
CoximBrazil 14,5259,026
CrateusBrazil 15,9269,896
CuiabaBrazil 14,8349,218
CuritibaBrazil 13,7848,566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,3448,913
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5099,016
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,5408,414
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9319,899
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6609,731
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,32410,144
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7478,543
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,3408,289
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1958,200
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,37810,799
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,0728,745
Chapais, QcCanada 17,01710,574
Charlo, NbCanada 17,61610,946
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,92111,136
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,91611,133
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,5378,412
Chatham, NbCanada 17,74011,024
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,3719,552
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,51710,264
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,20910,694
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,4479,599
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9018,638
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4299,588
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,5919,067
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,67510,362
Comox, BcCanada 13,5618,427
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,4128,955
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,6059,697
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5239,025
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,2098,829
ChicoChile 11,1476,927
ChillanChile 12,1837,571
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1317,538
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1988,201
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2146,968
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3787,692
ChangchunChina 8,2995,157
ChangduChina 7,7144,794
ChangshaChina 6,8074,230
ChengduChina 7,3684,579
ChongqingChina 7,1474,441
Camilo DazaColombia 16,54210,280
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,3078,891
CamagueyCuba 17,01110,571
CasablancaCuba 16,67210,360
ChebCzech Republic 14,5199,022
CopenhagenDenmark 14,4979,009
CabreraDominican Republic 17,63810,960
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,52110,887
CotuiDominican Republic 17,58510,927
CanarEcuador 15,1889,438
CairoEgypt 12,4397,730
CaenFrance 15,4479,599
ChateaurouxFrance 15,3139,516
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,13310,647
CocobeachGabon 12,9828,067
CologneGermany 14,9009,259
ChiosGreece 13,2178,213
CorfuGreece 13,7748,559
ConakryGuinea 15,6249,709
CatacamasHonduras 15,9219,893
CholutecaHonduras 15,7169,766
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2364,497
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4554,632
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4554,632
ChahbaharIran 9,6846,018
ClaremorrisIreland 15,8889,873
ClonesIreland 15,7609,793
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,8369,841
CorkIreland 15,9279,898
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,9299,899
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,6809,122
CameriItaly 14,7809,185
CampobassoItaly 14,2538,857
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,6359,095
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,6399,097
Cape FrascaItaly 14,7389,159
Cape MeleItaly 14,8109,203
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,1708,805
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,1288,780
CerviaItaly 14,4849,001
CiampinoItaly 14,4278,965
Cimone MountainItaly 14,6109,079
Cisa PassItaly 14,6749,118
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,4929,005
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,5209,023
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,1038,763
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,9958,697
ChibaJapan 7,4324,618
ChichibuJapan 7,4614,636
ChichijimaJapan 6,5374,062
ChoshiJapan 7,4584,635
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2267,597
ChilekaMalawi 9,6355,987
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8556,124
ChitipaMalawi 10,1376,299
ChihuahuaMexico 14,6079,077
ComitanMexico 15,4209,582
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,8082,988
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8945,527
ChoirMongolia 8,8565,503
CasablancaMorocco 16,0839,994
ChindeMozambique 9,3335,800
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3613,953
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,9542,457
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,1762,595
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,8382,385
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,9592,460
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,9572,459
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,9512,455
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,9372,446
CondegaNicaragua 15,7879,810
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9723,711
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1434,439
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6244,738
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4364,621
ChhorPakistan 8,9775,578
ChitralPakistan 9,5935,961
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,7498,544
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9478,667
CajamarcaPeru 14,8089,202
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9329,279
ChiclayoPeru 14,7549,168
ChimbotePeru 14,6229,086
CuzcoPeru 14,5539,044
CzestochowaPoland 14,0508,731
CoimbraPortugal 16,17410,051
CalafatRomania 13,6428,477
CeahlauRomania 13,4888,382
ClujRomania 13,6598,488
ConstantaRomania 13,2078,207
CraiovaRomania 13,5788,437
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1727,564
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9587,431
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5827,197
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7877,324
Cape UelenRussia 11,8857,386
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7085,411
CaraRussia 9,7996,089
Cerdyn’Russia 12,1187,530
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,5407,171
ChitaRussia 9,3395,803
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3445,806
CokurdahRussia 11,3427,048
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7386,051
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8876,144
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0595,008
CaceresSpain 16,0019,943
CadizSpain 15,9899,935
Ciudad RealSpain 15,7929,813
CordobaSpain 15,8689,860
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8094,231
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9913,723
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6823,531
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4414,003
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5044,042
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8173,615
ChumphonThailand 5,6613,518
CanakkaleTurkey 13,2568,237
CorumTurkey 12,5867,821
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3806,450
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1076,280
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,6069,698
CernovcyUkraine 13,5248,404
ChernigovUkraine 13,2278,219
CarrascoUruguay 12,7067,896
ColoniaUruguay 12,7297,910
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,91011,129
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,31410,138
Cambridge, MdUsa 17,43810,836
Camden, ScUsa 17,04710,593
Canton, NyUsa 17,28510,741
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,6369,717
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 17,54210,901
Caribou, MeUsa 17,61310,945
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,24810,097
Casper, WyUsa 14,8669,238
Centralia, WaUsa 13,6398,476
Chambersburg, PaUsa 17,27510,735
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 17,22510,704
Charles City, IaUsa 15,9619,918
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,14110,652
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,13210,646
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 16,97110,546
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,05410,598
Charlottesville, VaUsa 17,24710,718
Chaska, MnUsa 15,8929,875
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,66610,356
Chazy, NyUsa 17,42310,827
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,51710,885
Cheraw, ScUsa 17,15010,657
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,2049,448
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,9879,313
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,40410,194
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,38910,184
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5388,412
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,89210,497
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,9799,308
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,69910,377
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,71010,384
Circleville, OhUsa 16,83810,464
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,8089,823
Clark, SdUsa 15,5459,660
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,12810,022
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,50610,257
Clayton, NmUsa 15,0689,363
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,89310,498
Clinton, IaUsa 16,21710,077
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4537,117
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,62510,331
College Park, MdUsa 17,36010,787
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9689,301
Columbia, MoUsa 16,0489,972
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,03610,587
Columbus, GaUsa 16,59110,310
Columbus, InUsa 16,58410,306
Columbus, KsUsa 15,7969,816
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,83710,463
Conception, MoUsa 15,8099,824
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,5819,682
Conway, ArUsa 16,0489,972
Conway, ScUsa 17,23210,708
Cooperstown, NyUsa 17,38010,800
Corning, ArUsa 16,14610,033
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,47710,861
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,3849,560
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,5939,689
Cortland, NyUsa 17,30410,753
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,5618,427
Covington, LaUsa 16,17410,050
Covington, TnUsa 16,23610,089
Crete, NeUsa 15,6409,719
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,8049,199
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8926,768
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8926,768
CaracasVenezuela 17,15010,657
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,12410,641
CoroVenezuela 17,03910,588
ChipataZambia 9,9776,200
ChomaZambia 10,2836,390
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -