Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7746,074
TiranaAlbania 13,8288,593
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,5379,034
TebessaAlgeria 14,6879,127
TimimounAlgeria 15,2519,477
TindoufAlgeria 16,0029,944
TouggourtAlgeria 14,8159,206
TrelewArgentina 11,6527,241
TucumanArgentina 13,4148,336
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,277793
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,278794
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,5381,577
TibooburraAustralia 1,120696
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,0701,287
TshaneBotswana 10,2826,389
TaguatingaBrazil 15,2209,458
TarauacaBrazil 15,1459,411
TauaBrazil 15,8299,836
TefeBrazil 15,9089,886
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,5589,046
TeresinaBrazil 15,9819,931
TiriosBrazil 16,78710,432
TorresBrazil 13,3498,295
TracuateuaBrazil 16,47910,240
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,2958,883
TriunfoBrazil 15,5689,674
TucuruiBrazil 16,19710,065
TuriacuBrazil 16,39310,187
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,8959,256
Terrace, BcCanada 13,4158,336
Teslin, YtCanada 13,2898,258
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,1909,439
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,4358,970
Thompson, MbCanada 15,3439,534
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 16,13410,026
Timmins, OnCanada 16,67510,362
Tofino, BcCanada 13,4858,380
Toronto, OntarioCanada 17,02310,578
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 17,00310,566
Trenton, OnCanada 17,14410,653
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,8989,879
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,98111,174
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9387,418
TaiyuanChina 7,8114,854
TaoyuanChina 6,2683,895
TengchongChina 7,0704,394
TønderDenmark 14,7359,157
TylstrupDenmark 14,6409,098
TystofteDenmark 14,5769,058
TamayoDominican Republic 17,44510,840
TahrirEgypt 12,5267,784
TantaEgypt 12,5057,771
TallinEstonia 13,7798,562
TartuEstonia 13,6618,489
TampereFinland 13,8368,598
TurkuFinland 13,9148,647
ToulonFrance 14,9859,312
ToulouseFrance 15,3539,541
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6825,395
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8114,854
TchibanGabon 12,6097,835
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8707,376
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,9309,277
TamaleGhana 14,4668,989
ThessalonikiGreece 13,5478,418
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,5048,392
TimehriGuyana 17,18410,678
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,7539,789
TelaHonduras 15,8249,833
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1674,454
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1674,454
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,8161,750
TabrizIran 11,5867,200
TeheranIran 11,0666,876
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2217,594
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,0168,710
TarvisioItaly 14,4088,954
TermoliItaly 14,2338,845
TorinoItaly 14,8519,228
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,8589,233
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,3608,924
TrevicoItaly 14,1958,821
TrevisoItaly 14,5089,015
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,3878,940
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,8569,232
TabouIvory Coast 14,7299,152
TadotsuJapan 7,2254,490
TakadaJapan 7,5734,706
TakamatsuJapan 7,2304,493
TakayamaJapan 7,4594,635
TanegashimaJapan 6,8204,238
TatenoJapan 7,4824,650
TateyamaJapan 7,3614,574
TokushimaJapan 7,2054,478
TokyoJapan 7,4364,621
TomakomaiJapan 8,2225,109
TottoriJapan 7,3614,574
ToyamaJapan 7,5194,673
ToyookaJapan 7,3704,580
TsuJapan 7,2944,533
TsurugaJapan 7,3924,594
TsuyamaJapan 7,3134,544
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0956,894
TripoliLebanon 12,2567,616
TobrukLibya 13,1748,186
TripoliLibya 14,1658,802
TelsiaiLithuania 13,8918,632
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1625,072
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0414,997
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4155,229
ThyoloMalawi 9,5855,956
TawauMalaysia 4,1022,549
TessalitMali 14,8529,229
TimbuktuMali 15,0729,366
TombMali 15,0689,363
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,9579,916
TacubayaMexico 14,9029,260
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1519,415
TarialanMongolia 9,3505,810
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3875,833
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1525,687
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7245,421
TangierMorocco 15,9479,910
TarfayaMorocco 16,47310,236
TazaMorocco 15,7569,791
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7384,187
TaungooMyanmar 6,5984,100
ThandweMyanmar 6,6854,154
TontoutaNew Caledonia 3,6742,283
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,8502,392
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,2142,619
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,7432,326
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,1632,587
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,1522,580
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,2252,625
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,2402,635
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,6132,245
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,1992,609
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,1472,577
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,1462,576
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,2922,667
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,0952,545
TemukaNew Zealand 3,8612,399
TimaruNew Zealand 3,8582,397
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,8612,399
TahouaNiger 14,1908,818
TillaberyNiger 14,5159,020
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4564,633
TromsoNorway 14,0078,704
TrondheimNorway 14,4999,010
ThumraitOman 9,7676,069
TacnaPeru 14,1688,804
TarapotoPeru 14,9969,319
TrujilloPeru 14,6829,123
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,6892,914
TorunPoland 14,1048,764
TimisoaraRomania 13,8128,583
TambovRussia 12,6137,838
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4936,520
TaraRussia 11,0596,872
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5517,178
TermezRussia 10,0026,215
TernejRussia 8,4315,239
TobolskRussia 11,4267,100
TomskRussia 10,5946,583
Tot’MaRussia 12,7947,950
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2557,616
TuapseRussia 12,4187,717
TuraRussia 10,8776,759
TurukhanskRussia 11,3187,033
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1946,956
TortosaSpain 15,4229,583
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8184,237
TokerSudan 11,2897,015
TartousSyria 12,2697,624
TaipeiTaiwan 6,2613,891
TaboraTanzania 10,4446,490
TakThailand 6,2543,886
TrangThailand 5,3643,333
TabligboTogo 14,0748,746
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5527,178
TunisTunisia 14,5329,030
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1906,954
TireeUk 15,6469,723
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,3789,556
TernopilUkraine 13,5668,430
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8988,015
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,71010,384
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4757,752
Talladega, AlUsa 16,57810,302
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,70010,378
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,81410,449
Tarboro, NcUsa 17,35710,786
Taunton, MaUsa 17,72211,013
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,7249,771
Temple, TxUsa 15,4899,625
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,0709,986
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,37810,178
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,79210,435
Toledo, IaUsa 15,9709,924
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,73110,397
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3548,920
Topeka, KsUsa 15,7539,789
Towanda, PaUsa 17,31810,761
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,0029,323
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,55910,912
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,2688,867
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,7109,763
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,43510,213
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,9999,942
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1646,316
TumeremoVenezuela 17,14110,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -