Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3496,431
UaupesBrazil 16,15310,038
UbatubaBrazil 13,9848,690
UberabaBrazil 14,4128,956
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,6359,094
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3495,809
UpernavikGreenland 15,3109,514
UummannaqGreenland 15,5599,668
UdineItaly 14,4318,968
Ustica IslandItaly 14,3198,898
UenoJapan 7,2954,533
UnzendakeJapan 7,0444,377
UrakawaJapan 8,1915,090
UshibukaJapan 6,9854,340
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5334,681
UwajimaJapan 7,1034,414
UkmergeLithuania 13,7278,530
UtenaLithuania 13,6788,500
UlaangomMongolia 9,7116,035
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0445,620
UlgiiMongolia 9,7166,037
UliastaiMongolia 9,3385,802
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6525,998
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8905,524
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5724,706
UfaRussia 11,8427,359
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,4447,733
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4365,863
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2626,377
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5715,948
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5597,805
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1286,294
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1256,292
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0806,886
Umm BeninSudan 11,3567,057
UmeňSweden 14,0128,707
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7883,597
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1013,791
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2703,896
UrfaTurkey 12,1347,540
UsakTurkey 12,9618,054
Uman’Ukraine 13,2248,217
UzgorodUkraine 13,7928,571
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,10510,629
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,80910,445
Urbana, IlUsa 16,40510,194
Urbana, OhUsa 16,76210,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -