Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,7156,037
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,5805,953
JuninArgentina 12,6727,874
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0368,722
JacobinaBrazil 15,2679,487
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8849,871
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5399,656
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,6309,091
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,1538,795
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5029,012
JiuquanChina 8,4945,278
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,7669,797
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,54010,899
JimaniDominican Republic 17,38510,803
JoensuuFinland 13,5418,414
JokioinenFinland 13,8488,605
JyvskylFinland 13,7408,538
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7229,770
JulianehbGreenland 16,65810,352
JagdalpurIndia 7,5704,704
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,6682,279
JerusalemIsrael 12,1887,574
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8019,819
JosNigeria 13,5738,435
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,8939,255
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,8809,247
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,2775,765
JhelumPakistan 9,2465,745
JiwaniPakistan 9,5745,949
JuliacaPeru 14,4378,971
JakutskRussia 10,3016,401
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0607,494
JenisejskRussia 10,5206,538
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4465,248
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7125,414
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0348,099
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3297,040
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7576,685
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6195,977
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,9689,923
JubaSudan 11,1296,916
JokkmokkSweden 14,0108,706
JönköpingSweden 14,3848,938
Jonkoping ASweden 14,3898,941
JendoubaTunisia 14,6509,104
JerbaTunisia 14,4138,956
JerseyUk 15,5729,676
JaltaUkraine 12,7987,953
Jackson, MsUsa 16,18910,060
Jackson, TnUsa 16,34110,154
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,94710,531
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,23510,088
Johnstown, PaUsa 17,16110,664
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,1448,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -