Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,4699,613
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,0089,326
OranArgentina 13,8328,596
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8241,133
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 592368
OstendeBelgium 15,1789,432
ObidosBrazil 16,34310,156
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,6959,131
Ottawa (airport)Canada 17,22210,702
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 17,22410,703
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7347,292
OdenseDenmark 14,6309,091
OtavaloEcuador 15,4779,617
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,1713,213
OuluFinland 13,7658,554
OroomiehIran 11,6607,246
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,6679,114
OdienneIvory Coast 15,0839,373
ObihiroJapan 8,2805,145
OfunatoJapan 7,8364,869
OitaJapan 7,1014,413
OkayamaJapan 7,2684,517
OkinoerabuJapan 6,4584,013
OmaezakiJapan 7,2984,535
OmuJapan 8,4585,256
OnahamaJapan 7,5924,717
OsakaJapan 7,2804,524
OshimaJapan 7,3284,554
OtaruJapan 8,2775,143
OwaseJapan 7,2184,485
OuarzazateMorocco 15,9669,921
OujoaMorocco 15,5779,680
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,8262,378
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,1612,586
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,7592,336
OphirNew Zealand 3,7502,330
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,3332,692
OtautauNew Zealand 3,6552,271
OcotalNicaragua 15,7969,816
OrlandNorway 14,5339,031
OsloNorway 14,5549,044
OhotskRussia 10,0756,260
OkhotskRussia 10,0756,260
OlekminskRussia 10,1626,315
OlenekRussia 11,1216,911
OmskRussia 10,9616,811
OnegaRussia 13,1458,168
OrenburgRussia 11,7167,280
OymyakonRussia 10,5006,525
OviedoSpain 15,9399,905
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,3048,889
Orkney IslandsUk 15,3259,523
OdessaUkraine 13,1168,150
OvrucUkraine 13,3908,321
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 16,75510,412
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,5579,667
Oakland, MdUsa 17,18410,678
Oakley, IdUsa 14,2418,849
Oconto, WiUsa 16,33610,151
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 17,28510,741
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,5469,661
Olathe, KsUsa 15,8079,823
Olivia, MnUsa 15,7809,806
Olympia, WaUsa 13,6468,480
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,7329,776
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,7229,770
Oolitic, InUsa 16,49810,252
Orlando, FlUsa 16,94210,528
Orono, MeUsa 17,68610,990
Oshkosh, WiUsa 16,30210,130
Oswego, NyUsa 17,24710,718
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,31110,136
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,8079,823
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,49110,248
Owosso, MiUsa 16,66910,359
Ozark, ArUsa 15,8669,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -