Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,2138,832
DjelfaAlgeria 15,1079,388
DavisAntarctica 5,3683,336
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,6231,009
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0241,257
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0162,496
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,7271,073
DhakaBangladesh 7,3834,588
D’UccleBelgium 15,0849,374
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5449,038
DiamantinoBrazil 14,9559,293
DouradosBrazil 14,1128,769
DoualaCameroon 13,1548,174
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,73311,020
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,3169,518
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,9628,676
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,4078,331
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,84411,089
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5639,671
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 17,21610,698
Dryden, OnCanada 15,8509,850
DuianChina 8,1705,077
DubrovnikCroatia 13,9958,696
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4046,465
DajabonDominican Republic 17,47810,861
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,41610,822
DabaaEgypt 12,7417,917
DakhlaEgypt 12,4497,736
DijonFrance 15,0569,356
DresdenGermany 14,4248,963
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,6419,098
DebrecenHungary 13,8208,588
DalatangiIceland 15,4499,600
DaltonganjIndia 7,8344,868
DarbhangaIndia 7,8934,905
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4794,648
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4764,645
DumkaIndia 7,6444,750
DwarkaIndia 8,8055,472
DezfulIran 11,1036,899
DublinIreland 15,7309,775
DecimomannuItaly 14,6899,128
DobbiacoItaly 14,5149,019
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,6429,099
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1707,562
DagorettiKenya 10,2876,392
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,6188,462
DedzaMalawi 9,7776,076
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6665,385
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0555,627
DaweiMyanmar 6,0503,760
De BiltNetherlands 15,0129,328
De KooyNetherlands 15,0279,338
Den HelderNetherlands 15,0299,339
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,2252,625
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,9162,434
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,0482,515
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,8132,369
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,8362,384
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,7149,143
DalbandinPakistan 9,6265,982
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,3555,813
DirPakistan 9,5435,930
DroshPakistan 9,5755,950
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3043,296
DohaQatar 10,4366,485
DorohoiRomania 13,4798,376
Dikson IslandRussia 12,1607,557
DudinkaRussia 11,6837,260
DzardzanRussia 11,0606,873
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6156,596
DakarSenegal 16,30210,130
DaruSierra Leone 15,2769,493
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1695,698
DamazinSudan 11,2456,988
DongolaSudan 12,0027,458
DamascusSyria 12,1497,549
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1497,549
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9367,417
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0006,214
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7386,052
DjerbaTunisia 14,4048,951
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,0547,490
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,4789,618
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,5939,690
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,8858,007
DonetskUkraine 12,6707,873
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1186,287
Dahlonega, GaUsa 16,77510,424
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,20210,689
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,5729,677
Danville, IlUsa 16,40510,194
Darlington, ScUsa 17,15110,658
Davenport, WaUsa 14,0128,707
David City, NeUsa 15,6299,712
Dayton, OhUsa 16,73510,400
Dayton, WaUsa 14,0048,702
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,55010,284
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,8688,618
Decatur, IlUsa 16,32010,141
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,1109,390
Delaware, OhUsa 16,82810,457
Delphine, InUsa 16,47710,239
Denton, MdUsa 17,43810,836
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9679,301
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,9199,892
Deseret, UtUsa 14,2648,864
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,6909,750
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,75510,412
Dickson, TnUsa 16,47110,235
Dillon, MtUsa 14,3678,928
Dixon, IlUsa 16,21710,077
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,3669,549
Dover, DeUsa 17,43810,836
Dover, TnUsa 16,41610,201
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4499,600
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,15410,039
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,9659,921
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,32910,147
Durham, NhUsa 17,67210,982
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,60910,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -