Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7916,084
BustAfghanistan 9,8116,097
BatnaAlgeria 14,8549,231
BecharAlgeria 15,5449,659
BejaiaAlgeria 14,9839,311
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,5049,634
BiskraAlgeria 14,8879,251
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,6149,081
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6215,979
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5515,935
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5405,928
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8486,120
ByrdAntarctica 7,0314,369
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1947,577
BarilocheArgentina 11,7327,290
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7057,895
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,488925
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,2311,386
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6351,016
BrestBelarus 13,7518,545
BrusselsBelgium 15,0849,374
Belize CityBelize 15,8469,847
BeninBenin 13,9788,686
BohiconBenin 14,0578,735
BermudaBermuda 18,56811,539
BageBrazil 13,1108,147
BambuiBrazil 14,3748,932
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2158,833
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6589,730
BarcelosBrazil 16,22710,084
BarraBrazil 15,3289,525
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9739,926
BarreirasBrazil 15,2359,467
BelémBrazil 16,44810,221
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3628,925
BelterraBrazil 16,27410,113
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5619,670
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4228,341
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0929,378
BrasiliaBrazil 14,8539,230
BrevesBrazil 16,42210,205
BurgasBulgaria 13,2448,230
BurundiBurundi 10,8806,761
BatouriCameroon 12,7477,921
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,33710,773
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,7968,573
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,0899,377
Banff, AbCanada 14,2388,847
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,91710,512
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,55910,912
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4228,962
Bissett, MbCanada 15,6169,704
Blue River, BcCanada 13,9898,693
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,08510,617
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,2618,240
Brandon, MbCanada 15,3429,534
Broadview, SkCanada 15,1519,415
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8049,821
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,3768,312
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,97111,789
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,5808,439
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3738,932
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3517,675
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2717,626
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2186,971
BeijingChina 7,9804,959
BarranquillaColombia 16,61110,322
Benito SalasColombia 15,9209,893
BogotáColombia 16,15010,036
BrnoCzech Republic 14,2048,826
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6127,216
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8617,370
BaniDominican Republic 17,51010,881
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,44110,838
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,60110,938
BahariyaEgypt 12,5837,819
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4207,718
BiarritzFrance 15,5889,687
BordeauxFrance 15,5149,640
BrestFrance 15,7469,785
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9424,935
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9434,936
BitamGabon 12,8758,001
BanjulGambia 16,14010,030
BerlinGermany 14,4588,984
BrockenGermany 14,6429,099
BokeGuinea 15,8219,831
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,9509,911
BudapestHungary 14,0138,708
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,9988,699
BangaloreIndia 7,4414,624
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8934,905
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3974,596
BikanerIndia 8,8995,530
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5632,214
BabolsarIran 11,0236,850
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1546,310
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3107,028
Bandar LengehIran 10,2396,363
BirjandIran 10,2886,393
BushehrIran 10,7176,660
BaghdadIraq 11,4977,144
BasraIraq 11,0606,873
BelmulletIreland 15,9289,898
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,8459,846
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,0718,744
BergamoItaly 14,7019,135
BolognaItaly 14,5669,052
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,5819,061
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,1098,767
BrindisiItaly 13,9628,676
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,5589,046
BouakeIvory Coast 14,7459,163
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2526,371
BeirutLebanon 12,2547,615
BenghaziLibya 13,5078,394
BirzaiLithuania 13,7378,537
BitolaMacedonia 13,6928,509
BlantyreMalawi 9,6355,987
BvumbweMalawi 9,6125,973
BintuluMalaysia 4,1902,604
BamakoMali 15,3159,517
Bko-SMali 15,3039,510
BougounMali 15,1959,442
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,25810,103
BaitagMongolia 9,3915,836
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6105,972
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1695,698
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7675,448
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6845,396
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0455,621
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9085,536
BulganMongolia 9,2265,733
BhamawMyanmar 7,0574,385
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,7862,352
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,9602,461
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,8042,364
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,0402,510
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,1532,580
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9369,903
BilmaNiger 13,6428,477
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,1338,783
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,9048,640
BergenNorway 14,8379,220
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,8369,219
BjornoyaNorway 13,9098,643
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,2368,846
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,3708,930
BadinPakistan 8,9815,581
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0505,624
BalakotPakistan 9,3815,830
BarkhanPakistan 9,2995,778
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,0849,995
BascoPhilippines 5,7503,573
BialystokPoland 13,8008,576
BejaPortugal 16,13310,025
BragancaPortugal 16,0239,957
BistritaRomania 13,5978,449
BucharestRomania 13,4138,335
BajkitRussia 10,7106,655
BarabinskRussia 10,7666,690
BarnaulRussia 10,3836,452
BerezovoRussia 11,9497,425
BiserRussia 11,8987,394
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0005,593
BogdarinRussia 9,5965,963
BogucanyRussia 10,3606,438
BomnakRussia 9,4905,897
BorRussia 10,8776,759
BorzjaRussia 9,1135,663
BratskRussia 10,0376,237
BelgradeSerbia 13,8538,608
BoSierra Leone 15,3549,541
BontheSierra Leone 15,3889,563
BratislavaSlovakia 14,1618,800
BerberaSomalia 10,1646,316
BusanSouth Korea 7,3094,542
BadajozSpain 16,0439,969
BarcelonaSpain 15,2929,503
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,7639,796
BabanusaSudan 11,8467,362
BaselSwitzerland 14,8689,239
BernSwitzerland 14,8749,243
BangkokThailand 5,8763,652
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8923,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2963,912
BizerteTunisia 14,5799,059
BalikesirTurkey 13,1158,150
BursaTurkey 13,0418,104
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3796,450
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,7149,765
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,6839,745
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,6839,745
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,4659,610
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,5149,641
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,3969,567
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6488,481
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,2639,485
Baltimore, MdUsa 17,37810,799
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6347,851
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6337,851
Batesville, MsUsa 16,22010,079
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,0549,976
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,3999,569
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,02010,577
Bedford, MaUsa 17,72411,014
Beeville, TxUsa 15,3809,557
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,0529,975
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4778,375
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8497,363
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,54810,904
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6197,842
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7497,922
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,54910,284
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7229,148
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,33710,773
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,51410,262
Bishop, CaUsa 13,7668,554
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,3189,519
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,08810,619
Blackville, ScUsa 17,02010,576
Blaine, WaUsa 13,6998,513
Blakely, GaUsa 16,64410,343
Block Island, RiUsa 17,61710,947
Boerne, TxUsa 15,3279,524
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,0928,757
Booneville, MsUsa 16,35710,164
Boonton, NjUsa 17,51010,881
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,70311,001
Bowler, WiUsa 16,24610,095
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,59510,312
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,15310,038
Brenham, TxUsa 15,5559,666
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,60010,937
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,12010,017
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,91810,513
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,14910,657
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,25910,104
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,3889,563
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,19210,062
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,3339,528
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,9809,930
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,1078,766
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,07910,613
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,81510,449
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,09910,625
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,9689,923
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,03910,588
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,13510,026
Burlington, VtUsa 17,44210,839
Burns, OregonUsa 13,8678,617
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0756,261
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,25010,719
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,94910,533
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9536,185
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9456,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -