Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0686,256
ShkoderAlbania 13,8678,617
SkikdaAlgeria 14,8259,212
SaltaArgentina 13,6188,463
San AntonioArgentina 11,9167,405
San LuisArgentina 12,6957,889
San RafaelArgentina 12,5017,768
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3897,699
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,3378,288
SarmientoArgentina 11,3147,031
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9791,230
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9821,231
SalzburgAustria 14,4638,988
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6827,260
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4627,123
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5437,173
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,07711,234
SaveBenin 14,0728,745
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4398,973
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,9938,695
SalvadorBrazil 15,0229,335
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2948,261
SantaremBrazil 16,30210,130
SantosBrazil 13,9408,662
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1608,799
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8659,859
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6889,749
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4668,368
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4278,344
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1338,783
Sao LuisBrazil 16,28710,121
Sao MateusBrazil 14,4348,970
São PauloBrazil 13,9908,693
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2188,835
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1479,412
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3399,532
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1839,435
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4178,959
SobralBrazil 16,0769,990
SoureBrazil 16,52910,272
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3559,541
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8737,999
SurubimBrazil 15,4929,627
SadovoBulgaria 13,4358,349
SandanskiBulgaria 13,5528,421
SofiaBulgaria 13,5738,434
SiemreapCambodia 5,6583,516
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,27211,355
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,5759,057
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,85011,092
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1788,189
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3149,516
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,69710,997
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,8459,225
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,54110,279
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,99810,563
Scott, SkCanada 14,7009,135
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,43010,831
Shearwater, NsCanada 18,03711,208
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,48510,866
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2558,237
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,8519,850
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,9019,881
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3018,887
Smithers, BcCanada 13,5108,395
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,88211,112
Summerside, PeCanada 17,86911,104
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,7909,191
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7819,185
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,06311,225
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,79610,437
SalCape Verde 16,91010,508
SantiagoChile 12,5487,797
SewellChile 12,4977,766
ShanghaiChina 6,9414,313
ShantouChina 6,1833,842
ShenyangChina 8,0765,019
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,15510,039
Simon BolivarColombia 16,67410,361
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7719,800
SibenikCroatia 14,1918,818
SplitCroatia 14,1448,789
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,3578,922
StudsgårdDenmark 14,7189,146
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,58110,925
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,60510,940
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,64210,963
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,57610,922
SamanaDominican Republic 17,65810,973
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,55410,908
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,52910,893
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,51310,883
San JuanDominican Republic 17,47110,857
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,66010,974
SanchezDominican Republic 17,63410,958
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,55610,909
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,50110,875
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,55910,911
San GabrielEcuador 15,5409,657
SalloumEgypt 13,0498,109
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,9288,033
SohagEgypt 12,2517,613
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1407,544
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5529,664
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8266,727
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,7118,520
StrasbourgFrance 14,8639,236
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,03410,585
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,18210,677
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2287,599
SchleswigGermany 14,6969,132
StuttgartGermany 14,7499,165
SamosGreece 13,1318,159
Skiros IslandGreece 13,3758,312
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,2908,258
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9679,922
SiguiriGuinea 15,3489,538
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,6529,726
SzegedHungary 13,9098,643
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,1878,816
StykkisholmurIceland 15,7639,796
SagarIndia 8,1875,087
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2605,754
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,2932,046
SemnanIran 10,8986,772
ShahroudIran 10,8316,731
ShirazIran 10,6046,589
ShannonIreland 15,9259,896
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,8419,222
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,1508,793
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,9108,644
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,6669,114
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,7439,162
Scuro MountainItaly 14,0618,737
SigonellaItaly 14,1398,786
SassandraIvory Coast 14,6539,105
SagaJapan 7,1044,414
SaigoJapan 7,4364,621
SakaiJapan 7,3634,575
SakataJapan 7,7934,843
SapporoJapan 8,2675,137
SaseboJapan 7,0934,408
SendaiJapan 7,7354,807
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0484,379
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1804,461
ShinjoJapan 7,7814,835
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1464,440
ShirakawaJapan 7,6024,724
ShizuokaJapan 7,3414,562
SumotoJapan 7,2384,498
SuttsuJapan 8,2245,110
SuwaJapan 7,4564,633
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2417,606
SavannakhetLaos 5,9273,683
SiauliaiLithuania 13,8248,590
SiluteLithuania 13,9368,660
SkopjeMacedonia 13,6938,509
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2905,151
SalimaMalawi 9,7816,078
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2692,653
SibuMalaysia 4,1612,586
SanMali 15,0609,359
SegouMali 15,1879,437
SikassoMali 15,0249,336
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2804,524
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1289,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8735,514
SainshandMongolia 8,6465,373
SafiMorocco 16,20910,072
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,24110,092
SittweMyanmar 6,9254,303
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,0702,529
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,8589,233
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,8928,633
SaiqOman 9,7886,082
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,7216,041
SurOman 9,6005,965
SialkotPakistan 9,1575,690
SibbiPakistan 9,4095,847
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5958,448
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2138,832
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5232,811
SandomierzPoland 13,8658,616
SniezkaPoland 14,2848,876
SuwalkiPoland 13,8288,593
SzczecinPoland 14,3708,929
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,22710,083
Santa MariaPortugal 17,66110,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,87411,107
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4514,630
Satu MareRomania 13,7318,533
SibiuRomania 13,5978,449
SulinaRomania 13,1518,172
SadrinskRussia 11,5087,151
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,4688,369
SalekhardRussia 12,0547,491
SaratovRussia 12,2647,621
SejmcanRussia 10,5826,576
SelagoncyRussia 10,8596,748
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8845,521
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4305,860
SmolenskRussia 13,2588,239
SociRussia 12,3447,671
SortovalaRussia 13,4728,372
SuntarRussia 10,3796,450
SurgutRussia 11,4267,100
SverdlovskRussia 11,7097,276
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4577,741
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,05711,221
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2078,207
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3035,159
SingaporeSingapore 4,5272,813
SliacSlovakia 14,0198,712
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5914,717
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8884,902
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,9259,896
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,6309,713
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,7719,800
SevilleSpain 15,9589,917
SennarSudan 11,4137,092
ShambatSudan 11,6287,226
ShendiSudan 11,5987,207
StenseleSweden 14,1498,793
StockholmSweden 14,1498,792
StorlienSweden 14,4208,961
SundsvallSweden 14,1638,801
SantisSwitzerland 14,7359,157
SongeaTanzania 9,8636,129
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0123,736
SongkhlaThailand 5,2703,275
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9713,710
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5403,443
SurinThailand 5,8223,618
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,3968,946
SokodeTogo 14,2518,856
SfaxTunisia 14,4438,975
SousseTunisia 14,4748,994
SamsunTurkey 12,5107,774
SiirtTurkey 11,9177,405
SivasTurkey 12,3907,699
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3776,449
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,8449,846
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,5399,656
SarataUkraine 13,1858,193
SarnyUkraine 13,5378,412
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8077,959
SumyUkraine 12,9798,065
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1086,281
SaltoUruguay 13,0588,114
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5358,411
Safford, AzUsa 14,3778,934
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,52310,889
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,86610,481
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,20710,071
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,5569,667
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,8709,862
Salem, InUsa 16,58410,306
Salem, OrUsa 13,5908,445
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,3878,940
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2039,447
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,3459,535
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7268,529
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4338,347
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,87511,107
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4658,367
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,9009,881
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5188,400
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5098,395
Santuck, ScUsa 16,95710,537
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,54810,283
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,01610,574
Scott City, KsUsa 15,2799,495
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,0939,379
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,58410,306
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,7028,514
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,7018,514
Sedan, KsUsa 15,6939,751
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,7538,546
Selma, AlUsa 16,47210,236
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,61710,947
Seymour, InUsa 16,58410,306
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,67910,364
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,8399,221
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,8439,845
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,6899,749
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,6559,728
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,52310,268
Southport, NcUsa 17,32410,765
Sparta, IlUsa 16,26710,109
Spencer, WvUsa 17,01410,572
Spickard, MoUsa 15,9189,891
Spokane, WaUsa 14,0578,735
Spooner, WiUsa 16,0079,947
Springfield, IlUsa 16,26410,107
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,9409,905
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2246,975
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,8459,846
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,20810,072
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,24810,097
Stamford, CtUsa 17,53810,899
State College, PaUsa 17,23610,710
State University, MsUsa 16,30010,129
State University, NmUsa 14,6229,086
Staunton, VaUsa 17,19310,684
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8109,203
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,0649,983
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5378,412
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,7849,808
Storrs, CtUsa 17,64010,962
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,8669,860
Summerville, ScUsa 17,11910,638
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,8448,603
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,9809,930
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,7249,771
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,29110,745
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1936,334
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,54010,278
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,88010,489
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,87910,489
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,29810,128
SocotraYemen 9,4745,887
SenangaZambia 10,6656,627
SerenjeZambia 10,2136,347
SeshekeZambia 10,4896,518
SolweziZambia 10,6266,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -