Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6746,012
KandaharAfghanistan 9,6986,026
KhostAfghanistan 9,5365,926
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8496,120
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6626,004
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 860535
KlagenfurtAustria 14,3548,920
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7127,278
KandiBenin 14,2088,829
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8918,632
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,56510,294
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,56310,293
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9568,672
Kenora, OnCanada 15,7399,780
Kingston, OnCanada 17,20810,693
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1548,174
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1578,797
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,63710,339
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,31510,760
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5965,963
KashiChina 9,6105,972
KunmingChina 6,8564,261
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1097,525
KhargaEgypt 12,3047,646
KosseirEgypt 12,0007,457
KajaaniFinland 13,6528,484
KuopioFinland 13,6428,477
KuusamoFinland 13,5948,447
KarlsruheGermany 14,8069,201
KasselGermany 14,7259,150
KonstanzGermany 14,7489,164
KumasiGhana 14,3668,927
KalamataGreece 13,5228,403
KerkiraGreece 13,7748,559
Kythira IslandGreece 13,4128,334
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9699,923
Kap TobinGreenland 15,2739,491
KankanGuinea 15,2959,504
KindiaGuinea 15,5919,688
KissidougouGuinea 15,3039,510
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6776,014
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1373,813
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1353,813
KeszthelyHungary 14,1348,783
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,7199,768
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4244,614
KotaIndia 8,4975,280
KozhikodeIndia 7,4644,638
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,3831,481
KermanIran 10,2966,398
KermanshahIran 11,3207,034
Khoram AbadIran 11,1786,946
KilkennyIreland 15,8269,834
KingstonJamaica 16,92710,519
KagoshimaJapan 6,9134,296
KanazawaJapan 7,5014,661
KaruizawaJapan 7,4944,657
KatsuuraJapan 7,3864,589
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4034,600
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4905,276
KobeJapan 7,2804,524
KochiJapan 7,1444,440
KofuJapan 7,4194,610
KumagayaJapan 7,4824,650
KumamotoJapan 7,0534,383
KumejimaJapan 6,3443,943
KureJapan 7,2144,483
KushiroJapan 8,3075,162
KutchanJapan 8,2425,122
KyotoJapan 7,3194,548
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0326,234
KitaleKenya 10,5866,578
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9696,816
KufraLibya 12,9138,024
KaunasLithuania 13,7808,563
KlaipedaLithuania 13,9618,676
KybartaiLithuania 13,8448,603
KarongaMalawi 10,0656,254
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0713,151
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3442,699
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8443,010
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9453,073
KuantanMalaysia 4,7952,980
KuchingMalaysia 4,1562,583
KayesMali 15,7359,778
KeniebaMali 15,6229,708
KidalMali 14,7369,157
KitaMali 15,4749,616
KoutiaMali 15,0659,362
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9123,674
KisinevMoldova 13,2648,243
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7795,456
KhatgalMongolia 9,4935,899
KhovdMongolia 9,5645,943
KhujirtMongolia 9,0565,627
KhutagMongolia 9,3105,786
KenitraMorocco 15,9949,939
KalewaMyanmar 7,1194,424
KathaMyanmar 7,0944,408
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6513,512
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8204,238
KengtungMyanmar 6,6464,130
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3004,536
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4226,477
KathmanduNepal 8,0585,007
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,5572,210
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,0332,506
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,2682,652
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,1462,576
KarioiNew Zealand 4,1742,594
KawerauNew Zealand 4,2812,661
KopuaNew Zealand 4,2382,633
KanoNigeria 13,7288,530
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6044,725
KarasjokNorway 13,7558,547
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8069,201
KristiansandNorway 14,7409,160
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,6389,096
KhasabOman 10,1026,277
KarachiPakistan 9,1435,681
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,1385,678
KhanpurPakistan 9,1385,678
KhuzdarPakistan 9,3825,830
KororPalau 4,2432,636
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,9678,679
KlodzkoPoland 14,2218,837
KoszalinPoland 14,2708,867
KrakowPoland 13,9918,694
KalakanRussia 9,6225,979
KaliningradRussia 13,9888,692
KamenskoeRussia 10,8336,732
KandalaksaRussia 13,4658,367
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0458,106
KazanRussia 12,2677,623
KemRussia 13,3308,284
KerchRussia 12,6657,870
KhabarovskRussia 8,8125,476
KirenskRussia 10,0486,244
KirovRussia 12,3787,692
KljuciRussia 10,0846,267
KolpasevRussia 10,8256,727
KorfRussia 10,6226,600
KostromaRussia 12,8257,970
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8677,374
KotlasRussia 12,6407,854
KrasnodarRussia 12,4517,737
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4517,116
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8457,361
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2676,380
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,0548,112
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0737,502
KurganRussia 11,3797,071
KurskRussia 12,9098,022
KyraRussia 9,1025,656
KigaliRwanda 10,8806,761
KoldaSenegal 15,9619,918
KabalaSierra Leone 15,4449,597
KosiceSlovakia 13,8668,616
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7406,053
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9274,926
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8084,231
KadugliSudan 11,6477,238
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8427,359
KassalaSudan 11,2546,993
KhartoumSudan 11,6237,223
KostiSudan 11,4837,136
KalmarSweden 14,2558,858
KaresuandoSweden 13,8818,626
KarlstadSweden 14,4158,958
KristianstadSweden 14,3948,945
KamishliSyria 11,9337,415
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9643,706
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5603,455
Khon KaenThailand 6,0133,737
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8093,610
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9083,671
KairouanTunisia 14,5189,021
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3037,645
KarsTurkey 11,9567,429
KastamonuTurkey 12,7107,898
KayseriTurkey 12,4697,748
KonyaTurkey 12,6757,876
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8956,770
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2126,346
KinlossUk 15,4139,578
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,8517,986
KievUkraine 13,2458,231
KirillovkaUkraine 12,7447,919
KirovogradUkraine 13,0778,126
KlepininoUkraine 12,8377,977
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9548,050
Kovel’Ukraine 13,6688,494
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,9898,072
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,57210,298
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,3078,890
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,8299,837
Keene, NhUsa 17,60110,937
Kenton, OhUsa 16,72710,394
Kenton, OkUsa 15,0909,377
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,78210,428
Kimball, NeUsa 15,0539,354
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9727,440
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,5199,644
Kinston, NcUsa 17,32110,764
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,6178,462
Knoxville, TnUsa 16,77710,426
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1367,541
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1917,576
KabompoZambia 10,7376,672
KabweZambia 10,3006,401
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3006,401
KafirondaZambia 10,4436,489
KaomaZambia 10,6106,593
KasamaZambia 10,3066,404
KasempaZambia 10,5936,582
KawambwaZambia 10,5216,538
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0546,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -