Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 1,6641,034
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0142,494
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0341,264
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,5421,580
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,090677
WoomeraAustralia 609379
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7031,058
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,16510,667
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,95310,535
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5028,390
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1768,188
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,85310,473
Windsor, OnCanada 16,78510,430
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,5359,653
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,0219,334
WillemstadCuraçao 17,15510,661
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,6726,010
WajimaJapan 7,5924,718
WakamatsuJapan 7,6364,745
WakayamaJapan 7,2284,492
WakkanaiJapan 8,5305,301
WajirKenya 10,1416,302
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9656,814
WindhoekNamibia 10,7716,693
WaihiNew Zealand 4,2102,616
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,3142,681
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,3132,680
WaimateNew Zealand 3,8532,394
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,2392,634
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,1832,600
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,1452,576
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,2562,644
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,1872,602
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,0202,498
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,2592,647
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,2272,626
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,2682,652
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,3382,695
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,1472,577
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,1152,557
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,1362,570
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,1342,569
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,1132,556
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,1162,558
Westport AeroNew Zealand 3,8522,394
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,1942,606
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,1402,573
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,1072,552
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,8962,421
WintonNew Zealand 3,6782,286
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,0892,541
WarsawPoland 13,9378,660
WroclawPoland 14,2068,828
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7684,827
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4717,129
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0537,490
WauSudan 11,6307,227
WaddingtonUk 15,3719,552
Waco, TxUsa 15,5139,640
Wake IslandUsa 6,7694,206
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,3769,555
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,6399,718
Walhalla, ScUsa 16,86010,477
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,9718,682
Walnut, IlUsa 16,21710,077
Warren, OhUsa 16,97410,548
Warren, PaUsa 17,10810,631
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,15310,038
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 17,35410,784
Washington, IaUsa 16,0609,980
Washington, InUsa 16,49810,252
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,22010,079
Watertown, NyUsa 17,26210,726
Watertown, SdUsa 15,6239,708
Watertown, WiUsa 16,28410,119
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,70410,380
Waverly, OhUsa 16,84210,466
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,89710,500
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,28510,120
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,41110,198
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,4839,622
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,7769,803
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,99610,561
West Chester, PaUsa 17,41110,819
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 17,01110,571
West Point, GaUsa 16,67110,359
West Point, NyUsa 17,53810,899
White Hall, IlUsa 16,23910,091
Whitestown, InUsa 16,57410,299
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4449,597
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,5879,686
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,9548,671
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 17,38910,806
Williamsburg, VaUsa 17,39210,807
Williamson, WvUsa 16,94110,527
Williamsport, PaUsa 17,29810,749
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,0939,379
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 17,41110,819
Wilmington, DeUsa 17,45410,846
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 17,33310,771
Windsor, IlUsa 16,32610,145
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 16,94410,529
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,8599,855
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,9078,642
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,8259,834
Winnsboro, ScUsa 17,04710,593
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3668,927
Winthrop College, ScUsa 17,04810,594
Woodstock, VaUsa 17,22910,706
Wooster, OhUsa 16,90110,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -