Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cook, South Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cook, South Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cook, South Australia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,8318,595
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8677,996
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1228,154
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6697,873
ViennaAustria 14,2198,836
VitebskBelarus 13,3838,316
VassourasBrazil 14,0878,754
VicosaBrazil 14,2598,861
VitoriaBrazil 14,2678,865
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,8649,237
VarnaBulgaria 13,2298,221
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,93810,525
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6728,496
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4778,996
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5619,049
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,6438,478
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,6148,460
ValdiviaChile 11,8127,340
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8627,371
VallenarChile 13,0368,101
ValparaisoChile 12,5877,822
VanguardiaColombia 16,14110,030
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5829,683
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,5809,060
VestervigDenmark 14,7449,162
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,55110,906
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,60610,941
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,50910,881
VilsandiEstonia 13,9338,658
VaasaFinland 13,9418,663
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,8269,835
VeravalIndia 8,5995,344
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3684,579
ValentiaIreland 16,0399,967
VeniceItaly 14,4939,006
VeronaItaly 14,6079,077
VicenzaItaly 14,5579,046
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14,4628,987
ViterboItaly 14,4808,998
VolterraItaly 14,5899,066
VientianeLaos 6,1693,834
VarenaLithuania 13,7268,529
VilniusLithuania 13,6968,511
VeracruzMexico 15,1829,434
VlissingenNetherlands 15,1289,401
VaernesNorway 14,4748,995
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,6029,074
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,5418,415
VillarricaParaguay 13,7058,516
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,4858,380
VanavaraRussia 10,4356,484
VasileviciRussia 13,3418,290
Velikie LukiRussia 13,3838,316
VerhojanskRussia 10,9206,786
ViljujskRussia 10,5266,541
VitimRussia 10,1496,307
Vize IslandRussia 12,6807,880
VladivostokRussia 8,2005,096
VolgogradRussia 12,2347,602
VologdaRussia 12,9258,031
VoronezRussia 12,7037,894
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9807,444
VytegraRussia 13,1588,176
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3125,165
ValenciaSpain 15,4979,630
ValladolidSpain 15,8619,856
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 16,17510,051
VisbySweden 14,1358,784
VanTurkey 11,8347,354
ValleyUk 15,6279,711
VinnitsaUkraine 13,3528,297
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4898,382
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6077,834
Valentine, NeUsa 15,3489,537
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,6348,472
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,6439,721
Vevay, InUsa 16,66710,357
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,11510,014
Victoria, TxUsa 15,4719,614
Viroqua, WiUsa 16,10810,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -